Efficacy of adjunctive Garcinia mangostana Linn (mangosteen) pericarp for bipolar depression: study protocol for a proof-of-concept trial

Ashton, Melanie M., Berk, Michael, Ng, Chee H., Hopwood, Malcolm, Dodd, Seetal, Turner, Alyna, Brown, Ellie, Jacka, Felice N., Cotton, Susan M., Khoo, Jon-Paul, Chatterton, Mary Lou, Kavanagh, Bianca E., Nadjidai, Sarah E., Lo Monaco, Samantha L., Harvey, Brian H., Sarris, Jerome, Malhi, Gin S., Dowling, Nathan L. and Dean, Olivia M. 2018, Efficacy of adjunctive Garcinia mangostana Linn (mangosteen) pericarp for bipolar depression: study protocol for a proof-of-concept trial, Brazilian journal of psychiatry, pp. 1-9, doi: 10.1590/1516-4446-2018-0114.

Attached Files
Name Description MIMEType Size Downloads

Title Efficacy of adjunctive Garcinia mangostana Linn (mangosteen) pericarp for bipolar depression: study protocol for a proof-of-concept trial
Formatted title Efficacy of adjunctive Garcinia mangostana Linn (mangosteen) pericarp for bipolar depression: study protocol for a proof-of-concept trial 
Author(s) Ashton, Melanie M.ORCID iD for Ashton, Melanie M. orcid.org/0000-0001-6832-4157
Berk, MichaelORCID iD for Berk, Michael orcid.org/0000-0002-5554-6946
Ng, Chee H.
Hopwood, Malcolm
Dodd, SeetalORCID iD for Dodd, Seetal orcid.org/0000-0002-7918-4636
Turner, AlynaORCID iD for Turner, Alyna orcid.org/0000-0001-7389-2546
Brown, Ellie
Jacka, Felice N.ORCID iD for Jacka, Felice N. orcid.org/0000-0002-9825-0328
Cotton, Susan M.
Khoo, Jon-Paul
Chatterton, Mary LouORCID iD for Chatterton, Mary Lou orcid.org/0000-0003-4902-9448
Kavanagh, Bianca E.
Nadjidai, Sarah E.
Lo Monaco, Samantha L.
Harvey, Brian H.
Sarris, Jerome
Malhi, Gin S.
Dowling, Nathan L.
Dean, Olivia M.ORCID iD for Dean, Olivia M. orcid.org/0000-0002-2776-3935
Journal name Brazilian journal of psychiatry
Start page 1
End page 9
Total pages 9
Publisher Brazilian Psychiatric Association
Place of publication Sao Paulo, Brazil
Publication date 2018-10-11
ISSN 1516-4446
1809-452X
Keyword(s) Garcinia mangostana
bipolar disorder
treatment
clinical trial
depression
Notes Ahead of Print Article
Language eng
DOI 10.1590/1516-4446-2018-0114
Field of Research 110999 Neurosciences not elsewhere classified
1103 Clinical Sciences
Socio Economic Objective 920199 Clinical Health (Organs
HERDC Research category C1 Refereed article in a scholarly journal
Grant ID NHMRC 1121510
NHMRC 1145634
NHMRC 1059660
NHMRC 1156072
NHMRC 1108125
NHMRC 1061998
NHMRC 1125000
Copyright notice ©[2018, The Authors]
Persistent URL http://hdl.handle.net/10536/DRO/DU:30114542

Document type: Journal Article
Collections: School of Medicine
Open Access Checking
Connect to link resolver
 
Unless expressly stated otherwise, the copyright for items in DRO is owned by the author, with all rights reserved.

Versions
Version Filter Type
Citation counts: TR Web of Science Citation Count  Cited 0 times in TR Web of Science
Scopus Citation Count Cited 0 times in Scopus
Google Scholar Search Google Scholar
Access Statistics: 37 Abstract Views, 1 File Downloads  -  Detailed Statistics
Created: Wed, 24 Oct 2018, 08:31:52 EST

Every reasonable effort has been made to ensure that permission has been obtained for items included in DRO. If you believe that your rights have been infringed by this repository, please contact drosupport@deakin.edu.au.